Airport Board
Member Term Expires Represents
Jimmy Gardner June 30, 2019
Randy Rodriguez June 30, 2019
Bill Kingrey June 30, 2019
Mark Hanson June 30, 2020
Jimmy J. Zissa June 30, 2020
Glenn Erdelt June 30, 2020
Beautification City Commission
Member Term Expires Represents
Margaret Dixon June 30, 2018
Vacant June 30, 2019
Vacant June 30, 2019
Vacant June 30, 2019
Steven Roberts June 30, 2019
Devory A. Francis June 30, 2019
Sandra Holmes June 30, 2020
Kate Harrell June 30, 2020
Gloria Smith June 30, 2020
Building Standards Commission
Member Term Expires Represents
Ronnie Bollom - Building Official - ExOfficio
Hector Hernandez - Fire Marshall - ExOfficio
Jeff Gubbels - Health Officer - ExOfficio
Vacancy June 30, 2019
I. O. Coleman, Jr. June 30, 2019
Leonard Morales June 30, 2019
Shaun Stockwell June 30, 2019
Damon Parker June 30, 2020
Howard Singleton June 30, 2020
Chester Houston June 30, 2020
Electrical Board
Member Term Expires Represents
Philip Hamlin June 30, 2018
Milton Barbee June 30, 2018
Hector Hernandez - Fire Marshal June 30, 2018
Oscar Uribe June 30, 2019
Councilmember Al Bryant June 30, 2019
Health Officer
Member Term Expires Represents
Dr. Jeff Gubbels June 30, 2020
Holiday Light Decorating Chairman
Member Term Expires Represents
Mayor Tim Barker June 30, 2020
Housing Finance Corporation
Member Term Expires Represents
Gary Nunez June 30, 2019 Position 5 District 5
Curtis Edwards June 30, 2019 Position 1 District 1
Morris Dean June 30, 2019 Position 3 District 3
David Voulgaris June 30, 2020 Position 4 District 4
Worthy Carpenter June 30, 2020 Position 2 District 2
Tonya Machann June 30, 2020 Position 6 District 6 At-Large
Morrow Lou Sims June 30, 2020 Position 7 Mayor - At-Large
Mayor's Committee on People with Disabilities
Member Term Expires Represents
Mayor Tim Barker, Ex Officio
Lester Shelton June 30, 2019
Cindy Kloesel June 30, 2019
Sandy Wilkins June 30, 2019
James Smith June 30, 2019
Vacant June 30, 2020
Faye Evans June 30, 2020
Rebekah Kirschke June 30, 2020
Municipal Court Judge
Member Term Expires Represents
John Murrile June 30, 2020
Planning Commission
Member Term Expires Represents
I. O. Coleman June 30, 2019
Robert Kolacny June 30, 2019
Michael Quinn June 30, 2019
Marshall Francis June 30, 2020
Billie H. Jones June 30, 2020
Michael Wootton June 30, 2020
Russell Cenko June 30, 2020
Plumbing and Mechanical
Member Term Expires Represents
Building Official Ronnie Bollom - Ex Officio
Wade Wendt - Public Works Director - Ex Officio
Mayor Tim Barker - Ex Officio
Robert Sanchez June 30, 2019
Tom Faust June 30, 2019
Bryan Lynn June 30, 2020
A. J. Rath June 30, 2020
Vacant June 30, 2020
Veterinarian
Member Term Expires Represents
Dr. Carlos Bonnot June 30, 2020
Wharton Economic Development Corporation (WEDCo)
Member Term Expires Represents
Al Bryant September 30, 2018
Bill Ansley September 30, 2018
Mike Wootton September 30, 2018
Freddie Pekar September 30, 2018
Russell Machann September 30, 2019
Judd Perry September 30, 2019
Marshall Francis September 30, 2019